Rin

Rin
Rin
There was an error in this gadget

Tuesday, April 20, 2010

Stupid People

Stupid people,
Gotta love em.
They can be funny.
They can be stupid.
They can be everything we love.
They can be everything we hate.
They can be anything they want to be.
I have been told,
Time and time again,
I am a stupid person.

Now,
If stupid is another word for funny,
Then yes I am stupid.
If stupid is another word for random,
Then yes I am stupid.
If stupid is another word for me,
Then yes I am stupid (forever) .
If stupid is another word for everything i missed,
Then yes I am stupid.

Call me what you will.
You'll never affect who I am.
If you bring someone down,
Your the stupid one.
If you hurt someone in anyway,
Your the stupid one.
I'll stand up for those hurt people.
I'll try and help the stupid ones.
I'll try and promote peace however I can.
One stupid person at a time.

Rin Yamada

feel me?lol

Photobucket

Thursday, April 15, 2010

This Chaotic World

So here I am,
and here you are.
We're stuck in this chaotic world together.

You pierce my lungs,
my whole body goes numb.
You watch as I fade away to nothing.

You said you'd love me forever,
but there you go.
Leaving me to wonder what I've done.

I said you'd never want another,
but here I am wrong.
Wondering what they have that I don't.

So here I am,
and here you are.
We'll die in this chaotic world together.

Rin Yamada

depressing poem?i think not,most would find it reality check!lol
why cant i write happier poem,is there something wrong inside me?do i have depression?but in this crazy world,who dont?fuck it,i dont really care!lol

Photobucket

Sunday, April 11, 2010

If I Were

If I were a princess and you were a king,
Would you make me your queen?

If I were a blood-sucking vampire
And you were terrrified of anything human,
Would you mind if I bit you?

If I were a beautiful flower and you were a bat,
Would you eat me?

If I were anything in the whole world,Would you care and notice me?

Rin Yamada

Photobucket

do u like my drawing?

ok,let talk a lil about my weekend,i get so much rest at home now,i dont know what to do with myself,poem written,drawing done,what's next?i guess i dont appreciate free time much.lol,am i a werido?i feel almost like santa,lazy doing nothing much when i know i should do something more productive,and i was kinda moody again,anyway,tomorrow's a new day,and im sure it be better!(^_-)

Photobucket

at least i've gotton enough rest to last me a life time...

Saturday, April 10, 2010

Sad and Disappointed

Yes,i am extremely sad for Thailand,what she have had became today,where is the thailand that i love so much?who is really at fault here?The thai goverment or the red shirt?

Im not a smart person when it come to polititcal issues,but what i know and strongly feel,if the red shirts carry on what they are doing now,they are not only destroying their country and unconsiously or maybe fully aware their very own loves one, families and children are suffering due to their action.

So i say STOP THE RED SHIRT!burn it all if possible!bring back the peaceful and wonderful thailand that so many people love!why bring so much unrest to the citizens and country!violence is never a solution!dont be fool that this is a peaceful protest!

I know my writting this blog would offend numberous people,but i just wanna speak my mind!if i could ever have a chance,i wish to fly to bangkok right now and stop the red shirt and make them see sense,but then i would be killed or gunned down or whatever violence they might use on me ,wont i? haha

My mom is still in bangkok,I pray to Jesus christ our god to keep her safe.

Photobucket

Red shirt violence!

Saturday, April 3, 2010

I would like to share

this amazing poem with you guyz cos it is so beautiful and when i read it,it's make me tears,i fall in love with it,maybe someday,i would like this poem to be read when i pass away...please enjoy this poem with me..

Do not stand at my grave and weep

Do not stand at my grave and weep
I am not there. I do not sleep.
I am a thousand winds that blow.
I am the diamond glints on snow.
I am the sunlight on ripened grain.
I am the gentle autumn rain.
When you awaken in the morning's hush
I am the swift uplifting rush
Of quiet birds in circled flight.
I am the soft stars that shine at night.
Do not stand at my grave and cry;
I am not there. I did not die.

Mary E. Frye

it beautiful isnt it...

Photobucket